PRIVACY POLICY

In view of your interest in browsing our website gripfilm.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Web Site") we would like to inform you of our updated Privacy Policy and of the destination offered to the personal data you provide, including those collected by the fact of browsing our website.

 

  1. DATA CONTROLLER IDENTIFICATION

 

Data Controller: Grip Film Enterprise S.L.

Registered address: Calle/ La industria 20-B, 50410 Cuarte de Huerva, Zaragoza.

 

C.I.F: B99549057

 

E-mail: info@gripfilm.com

 

Phone: +34 655 250 628

 

Registration details: ZARAGOZA Trade Register T 4406, F 208, S 8, H Z 65540.

 

  1. INFORMATION & CONSENT

 

In accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation EU 679/2016 on Data Protection (hereinafter, "RGPD") and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (hereinafter, "LOPDGDD") by means of the acceptance of this Privacy Policy the interested party web (hereinafter, "the interested party"), the "Interested Party") PROVIDES ITS INFORMED, EXPRESS, FREE AND UNAMPLEASONABLE CONSENT to process the personal data collected through the Website either through forms provided for this purpose or through the information collected by cookies.

 

Likewise, the Data Subject consents to the processing of these data by the Data Controller in order to provide its services, applying the organizational and security measures required by the RGPD.

 

All the personal data requested to the Data Subject in the Website are mandatory, and it is not possible to provide the service without the corresponding data processing by the Data Controller. Nevertheless, navigation in the Website is free of charge.

 

The Data Subject guarantees that the personal data provided to the Data Controller are true and exact, and therefore Grip Film will not be responsible for any incidence derived from the inaccuracy or falseness of the information provided by the Data Subject, beyond the possibility that the Data Subject has to exercise its right to rectify it.

 

In the case that the Data Subject provides us with data from third parties, as the person responsible or in charge of the processing, he/she will be responsible for complying with all applicable data protection regulations. Furthermore, the Data Subject guarantees that it has obtained all the consents, authorizations and/or approvals required by law before including the personal data of third parties in the Website.

 

  1. ORIGIN, PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS

 

The personal data of the Data Subject, or of third parties, which are transferred by the Data Subject, will be processed confidentially and will be incorporated into the corresponding processing activity of GRIP FILM.

 

The processing activities carried out by GRIP FILM are as follows:

 

ACTIVITY: PURCHASE OF PRODUCTS ON THE WEBSITE

SOURCE

From the Data Subject itself through the proposed form to collect billing and shipping information.

LEGAL BASIS

General Data Protection Regulations, in particular: 

§  Art. 6.1.b): execution of a contract to which the Data Subject is a party

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Processing the data subject's purchase order.

COLLECTIVE

Individuals, including representatives of legal entities, Web Site Stakeholders.

CATEGORY OF DATA

Name, e-mail address, tax data, as well as the rest of the data that the Interested Party itself indicates in the body of the message.

RECIPIENTS

The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, unless there is a legal obligation or prior unequivocal and informed consent of the Data Subject.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER

It is not foreseen the international transfer of data.

TERMS OF CONSERVATION

The data will be conserved until the purpose for which they were collected has ended, unless the data must be maintained due to a legal obligation.

 

 

 

 

 

ACTIVITY: EMAIL CONTACT OR FORM

SOURCE

From the Data Subject itself by sending emails to the address indicated or the form on the Website.

LEGAL BASIS

General Data Protection Regulations, in particular: 

§  Art. 6.1.b): request for pre-contractual measures.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

To attend and answer the queries requested by the Data Subject.

COLLECTIVE

Individuals, including representatives of legal entities, Stakeholders of the Website.

CATEGORY OF DATA

Name, e-mail address, telephone number, as well as the rest of the data that the Interested Party itself indicates in the body of the message.

RECIPIENTS

The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, unless there is a legal obligation or prior unequivocal and informed consent of the data subject.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER

The international transfer of data is not foreseen.

TERMS OF CONSERVATION

The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected. In any case, the maximum period of conservation will be 1 year.

 

 

 

ACTIVITY: NEWSLETTER

SOURCE

From the data subject itself through the field to be filled in

LEGAL BASIS

General Data Protection Regulations, in particular: 

§  Art. 6.1.a): consent of the data subject for one or more specific purposes.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Sending information about new products and offers.

COLLECTIVE

Individuals, including representatives of legal entities, interested in the Website.

CATEGORY OF DATA

The e-mail address, name, web, as well as the rest of the data that the Data Subject indicates in the body of the message.

RECIPIENTS

The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, unless there is a legal obligation or prior unequivocal and informed consent of the Data Subject.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER

The international transfer of data is not foreseen.

TERMS OF CONSERVATION

The data will be kept until the Data Subject withdraws its consent or the purpose for which it was collected has ended, unless the data must be kept because of a legal obligation.

 

 

  1. PERSONAL DATA FROM DATA SUBJECT

 

The Data Subject guarantees that the data provided are true, exact, complete and updated, and is responsible for any direct or indirect damage that may be caused as a consequence of the breach of such obligation, beyond the possibility that the Data Subject has to exercise its right of rectification.

Furthermore, the Data Subject certifies that it is over eighteen (18) years old and, therefore, has the legal capacity to give its consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If the Data Subject is under eighteen (18) years of age, he/she must have the prior and express authorization of his/her parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be considered responsible for the acts carried out by the minors in their care, in accordance with current regulations.

In the event that the data provided belonged to a third party, the Data Subject guarantees that it has informed the said third party of the aspects contained in this document and obtained its authorization to provide its data to the person responsible for the purposes indicated above.

GRIP FILM cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, therefore, it does not assume any responsibility for the damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files.

 

 

 

 

  1. COOKIES POLICY

 

In accordance with the provisions of the GDPR and Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services, all personal data obtained through cookies during the use of the Website will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Cookie Policy.

 

  1. RIGHTS EXERCISE

 

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, we inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, data portability and limitation of processing directly with GRIP FILM.

 

In order to exercise these rights, the interested party may send a message to this effect, indicating name, surname(s), email address, ID or passport number, to the following email address: info@gripfilm.com

 

The Interested Party may also exercise its rights by filing a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

  1. PRIVACY POLICY ACCEPTANCE

 

The Data Subject  ACKNOWLEDGES AND ACCEPTS HAVING READ AND UNDERSTANDED this Privacy Policy, the content of which constitutes the entire agreement between the Data Subject and the Controller with respect to the use and processing of its personal information. The Data Subject expressly agrees to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy, in its entirety and scope, without exception to any of its provisions.

2020 GRIP FILM ENTERPRISE, S.L.